UA-22320333-1
  • 15-PFS3110-8P-96
8-Port PoE Switch (Unmanaged)
> Two-layer industrial PoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard 
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Industrial wide temperature design

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3110-8P-96

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Each power ≤30W, Total≤96W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Switching Capacity

7.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

540g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×42mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

15-PFS3110-8P-96

  • Brand: Dahua
  • Product Code: PFS3110-8P-96
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • 140.00€


Tags: PFS3110-8P-96