UA-22320333-1
  • 15-PFS4220-16T
16-Port Ethernet Switch (Managed)
> 2-layer managed switch
> Provide web- based layer 2 network management by simple operation
> Support high-speed data forwarding, perfectly designing for large flow of video data forwarding in security surveillance
> Support one-key recovery of IP address & user password

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4220-16T

Ethernet Port

2*1000 Base-X (SFP)

2*10/100/1000 Base-T

16*10/100 Base-T

Switch Capacity

24.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

8.33Gpps

Packet Buffer Memory

8Mb

MAC Table Size

16K

Exchange Mode

Store & forward

Application Humidity

0%-95%

Power

AC 100-240V

Power Consumption

≤30W

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

﹣10°C-55°C

Weight

2.9kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

442mm×263mm×44.5mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.200/24

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Link aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

15-PFS4220-16T

  • Brand: Dahua
  • Product Code: PFS4220-16T
  • Availability: 10
  • 270.00€


Tags: PFS4220-16T